Book Tickets

Company

Laura Donnelly

Laura Donnelly

Laura Donnelly

Laura Donnelly

Theatre includes: The Ferryman (Gielgud/ Broadway, Olivier Award Winner); The Wasp (Trafalgar Studios); The River (Royal Court/ Broadway); Tutto Bene Mama? (The Print Room); Philadelphia, Here I Come! (Donmar); Judgement Day (Almeida); Romeo and Juliet, A Midsummer Nights Dream (Regents Park Open Air Theatre); Dancing at Lughnasa (Lyric Theatre, Belfast); A Boston Marriage (Project Arts Theatre).

Television includes: Werewolf by Night, The Nevers, Britannia, Outlander, Beowulf, The Fall, Missing, Merlin.

Film includes: The Heist Before Christmas, Tolkien, The Program, Hello Carter, Dread, Insatiable, Right Hand Drive.

Leanne Best

Leanne Best

Leanne Best

Leanne Best

Theatre includes: Sweat (Donmar/ Gielgud); The Human Voice (Gate Theatre); Educating Rita, The Hypochondriac, Fleet Street Nativity, The Way Home, Unprotected, The Morris, Macbeth, Popcorn (Liverpool Everyman); The Matchbox (Liverpool Everyman/ Tricycle Theatre); Backbeat (Theatre LA); Damned by Despair (National Theatre); A Streetcar Named Desire, The May Queen, Our Country’s Good (Liverpool Playhouse); My Zinc Bed (Royal Theatre Northampton); Horse Marines (Plymouth Drum); Drowning on Dry Land (Salisbury Playhouse); Desperately Seeking Susan (Novello).

Television includes: Insomnia, The Bay, G’Wed, Ted Lasso, A Town Called Malice, The Walk In, Compulsion, Close To Me, Harm, Young Wallander, The Barking Murderers, She – Nicola, Carnival Row, Tin Star, Cold Feet, Babs, Good Karma Hospital, Black Mirror, Home Fires, The Outcast, Ripper Street, Fortitude, New Tricks, The Driver, Shetland, Lucan, Worricker: Salting the Battlefield, Stepping Up, Good Cop, Moving On, Mobile, New Street Law, Heatwave, Wire in the Blood.

Film includes: Raging Grace, Bolan’s Shoes, Little Joe, Film Stars Don’t Lie in Liverpool, The Infiltrator, Native, Cotton Wool, Vincent and Agostina, Star Wars: The Force Awakens, The Woman in Black 2: Angel of Death, The Be All and End All.

Ophelia Lovibond

Ophelia Lovibond

Ophelia Lovibond

Ophelia Lovibond

Theatre includes: The Libertine (Haymarket); Nightfall (Bridge Theatre); The Effect (Sheffield Crucible); The Stepmother (Chichester Festival Theatre).

Television includes: Minx, Partygate, This England, Trying, Roadkill, Feel Good, Elementary, W1A.

Film includes:
Here, Timmy Failure: Mistakes Were Made, Rocketman, The Autopsy of Jane Doe, Man Up, Guardians of the Galaxy, Mr Popper’s Penguins, No Strings Attached.

Helena Wilson

Helena Wilson

Helena Wilson

Helena Wilson

Theatre includes: Linck & Mülhahn (Hampstead Theatre); Jack Absolute Flies Again (National Theatre); White Noise (Bridge Theatre); The Deep Blue Sea (Chichester Festival Theatre); Measure for Measure, The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie, The Lady from the Sea (Donmar); Rosencrantz and Guildenstern Are Dead (Old Vic).

Bryan Dick

Bryan Dick

Bryan Dick

Bryan Dick

Theatre includes: All of Us, The Alchemist, The Life of Galileo (National Theatre); A Midsummer Night’s Dream, Twelfth Night, The Two Noble Kinsmen (Shakespeare’s Globe); Years of Sunlight (Theatre 503); Hobson’s Choice (Vaudeville); Seminar (Hampstead); Tinderbox (Bush); Amadeus, Lear (Sheffield Crucible); Bone (Royal Court); Kursk, Public Enemy (Young Vic); School Play (Soho Theatre Company); Sliding with Suzanne (Out of Joint/ Royal Court).

Television includes: A Thousand Blows, Eric and Ernie, Vera, Ridley, Midsomer Murders, The Split, 20,000 Streets Under the Sky, All the Small Things, Ashes to Ashes, Being Human, Blackpool, Bleak House, Capital, Clicking Off, Elizabeth the Virgin Queen, Excluded, Haven, He Kills Coppers, Lewis, Marple: Ordeal by Innocence, North Square, Passer By, Shameless, Shockers – Parent’s Night, Silent Witness, Sold, Survival Code, Ice Cream Girls, The Long Firm, The Old Curiosity Shop, Torchwood, Vincent, White Teeth, Wolf Hall.

Film includes: Master and Commander, Blood and Chocolate, Brothers of the Head, Colour Me Kubrick, Day of the Flowers, Dream, I, Anna, The Numbers Station.

Radio includes: The Great Gatsby, Barnaby Rudge, Bix: Singing the Blues, C. S. Forester’s Plain Murder, Calum’s Road, Dark Minds, If Only, Moving Music, On the Ceiling, Strummer and Me, Tales from the Casino: Ten Miles High, The Barchester Chronicles, The Exorcist, The Last Execution, El Ultimo Projecto, The Stranger’s Will, Whenever I Get Blown Up I Think of You, Writing the Century: Takes Two to Tandem.

Shaun Dooley

Shaun Dooley

Shaun Dooley

Shaun Dooley

Theatre includes: Lunch/ The Bow of Ulysses (Trafalgar Studios); Dinner with Friends (Park Theatre); The Dark Earth and the Light Sky (Almeida); Stovepipe (Hightide); Blok/Eko (Wrestling School); Brassed Off (Sheffield/ National Theatre); Kiss of the Spider Woman (Nottingham Playhouse); Making Noise Quietly (Tour); Marat/ Sade (National Theatre); The Glass Menagerie (Watford Palace); The White Devil (Lyric Hammersmith);

Television includes: Criminal Record, Mr Bates Vs the Post Office, Black Mirror, The Long Shadow, Changing Ends, Britannia, Innocent 2, It’s a Sin, The Witcher, The Stranger, Doctor Who, Gentleman Jack, Gunpowder, Vera, Grantchester, DCI Banks, Broadchurch, Cuffs, Ordinary Lies, This is England ’90, Wolfblood, Our World War, The Game, Misfits, Benidorm, Great Expectations, The Borrowers, Exile, Hustle, Road to Coronation Street, South Riding, George Gently, Five Days, Married Single Other, Silent Witness, Apparitions, Midsomer Murders, Mobile, The Street, Child of Mine, Vincent, Holby City, New Tricks, Murphy’s Law, Foyle’s War, P.O.W., EastEnders, Shackleton, Warriors, Coronation Street, Dalziel and Pascoe, Casualty, The Grand.

Film includes: Saltburn, The Toxic Avenger, Tyger, Official Secrets, The Corrupted, Pond Life, Blood Moon, Offender, The Woman in Black, The Awakening, Junkhearts, Eden Lake, Kandahar Break, The Mark of Cain (Best supporting actor: Royal Television Society Programme Awards), Red Riding Trilogy, Salvage.

Radio includes: Frankenstein (Best supporting actor: BBC Audio Awards), LYB, The Duchess of Malfi, Macbeth, I am the Wind, Terminal 3, Homefront, The Winter’s Tale, The Complete Earthsea, Feather, The Loss Adjuster, The Professor, After the Divorce, Sergeant Musgrave’s Dance, His Dark Materials, Deadline, Frederica Quartet.

Corey Johnson

Corey Johnson

Corey Johnson

Corey Johnson

Theatre includes: Absolute Hell, Death of a Salesman, Man and Superman (National Theatre); Popcorn (Apollo); Frost/Nixon (Donmar/ Gielgud/ Jacobs Theatre, New York); A Streetcar Named Desire (Young Vic/ St. Ann’s Warehouse); The Realistic Joneses (Theatre Royal Bath); Luna Gale (Hampstead); Lady Lazarus (Royal Court).

Film includes: Warhol, Kandahar, Captain Phillips, The Bourne Ultimatum, United 93, Jackie, Kingsmen, All the Old Knives, Morbius, The Mauritanian, Lair, Enemy Lines, Radioactive, The Coldest Game, A Private War, The Titan, The Mummy, Saving Private Ryan, Black Hawk Down, The Current War, Leavey.

Television includes: Black Mirror, Treyder, Emigracja XD, Ipcress File, Grantchester, Death in Paradise, The Windsors, Devs, Deep State, The Alienist, The City and the City.

Documentaries include: Nazi Megastructures, Ancient Mysteries, America: Promised Land, Nova, The True Story, Lost Worlds.

Richard Lumsden

Richard Lumsden

Richard Lumsden

Richard Lumsden

Theatre includes: White Teeth (Kiln); It’s All Made Up (Royal Court); Uncle Vanya, Our Town (Almeida); We Could Be Heroes (Arts/ Bridewell); Northanger Abbey (Greenwich); Rat in the Skull (Minneapolis USA); Hamlet, As You Like It, Master Harold and the Boys (Basingstoke); Far From the Madding Crowd, King Lear (Stoke).

Television includes: Rosie Molloy Gives Up Everything, Silent Witness, Singapore Grip, Shakespeare and Hathaway, Doc Martin, Holby City, Millie Inbetween, Crazyhead, Father Brown, Trollied, Remember Me, Doctors, By Any Means, Little Crackers, Midsomer Murders, Vexed, Impressions Show, Life of Riley, Summer in Transylvania, Catherine Tate Show, Garrow’s Law, Grownups, Free Agents, U Be Dead, EastEnders, Dis/Connected, Suburban Shootout, Party Animals, Sugar Rush, Croydon Poisonings, Love Soup, All About Me, Hardware, House That Jack Built, People Like Us, Attila, Dangerfield, Wonderful You, Is it Legal?, Hornblower, Coogan’s Run, Sharp End, Chalk, Nelson’s Column, Brittas Empire, Waterfront Beat, Casualty, First of the Summer Wine.

Film includes: Swede Caroline, Darkest Hour, Heart of Lightness, Downhill, Sightseers, City Slackers, Morris: A Life with Bells On, Silent Cry, Room to Rent, Avengers, Sense and Sensibility.

Writing includes: The Six Loves of Billy Binns (novel, Tinder Press), Wonderful You (ITV), We Could Be Heroes (Arts/ Bridewell), six verse plays for Radio 4 including Man In The Moon (shortlisted Tinniswood Award) and John Dodd Gets Taken for a Ride (shortlisted Iverson award).

Music includes: Composition for Morris: A Life with Bells On, Wonderful You, Morning Show. Several albums, UK and international gigs including Bluebird Cafe (Nashville).

Natasha Magigi

Natasha Magigi

Natasha Magigi

Natasha Magigi

Theatre includes: Once on this Island, To Kill a Mockingbird (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre); A Christmas Carol (Rose Theatre Kingston); The Clothes They Stood Up In (Nottingham Playhouse, WhatsOnStage Award nominee for Best Supporting Performer); The Incident Room (NDT); Pericles/Twelfth Night, Comedy of Errors, Comus, Much Ado About Nothing (Shakespeare’s Globe); Don Quixote (RSC); The Country Wife (Chichester Festival Theatre); Lady Windemere’s Fan (Vaudeville); A Streetcar Named Desire (Leicester Curve); Redefining Juliet (Barbican); Twistov, The Hunters Grimm, After the Tempest, The Odyssey (Teatro Vivo); Operation Black Antler (HOME); Monument for a Witness (London Theatre of Imagination).

Television includes: Things You Should Have Done, The Chelsea Detective, Changing Ends, Disclaimer, Anatomy of a Scandal, Dodger, Get Out of My Ear, Double Trouble, Roadkill, The Lowdown, Redefining Juliet, Channel 4 Mash Ups, Doctors, Afterlife, Casualty.

Nancy Allsop

Nancy Allsop

Nancy Allsop

Nancy Allsop

Training: Sylvia Young Theatre School.

Theatre includes: The Fever Syndrome (Hampstead Theatre); God Bless the Child (Royal Court); Annie (Piccadilly); The Sound of Music (International Tour); The Hunchback of Notre Dame (Manchester Cathedral).

Television includes: Young Wallander.

Sophia Ally

Sophia Ally

Sophia Ally

Sophia Ally

Theatre includes: Far Away (Donmar); Matilda the Musical (RSC); The Ferryman (Royal Court/ Gielgud); Sunset at the Villa Thalia (National Theatre).

Television includes: The Marlow Murder Club, The Peripheral, The Salisbury Poisonings, Curfew.

Film includes: The Writing Box, Artefact, Be Good (Latitude Film Festival 2019 Gold Award for Lead Actor), My Zoe, The Current War, A Modest Defeat.

Audiobooks include: Below.

Lara McDonnell

Lara McDonnell

Lara McDonnell

Lara McDonnell

Theatre includes: Matilda the Musical (Cambridge Theatre).

Television includes: The Last Bus, The Holiday, To Walk Invisible, Ballistic.

Film includes: Greatest Days, Belfast, Artemis Fowl, The Delinquent Season, Love, Rosie.

Nicola Turner

Nicola Turner

Nicola Turner

Nicola Turner

Nicola is delighted to be making her West End debut.

Theatre includes: Billy Elliot, Matilda (UK Tour); Jack and the Beanstalk (Neon Theatrical).

Will Barratt

Will Barratt

Will Barratt

Will Barratt

Theatre includes: Les Misérables (Sondheim Theatre/UK Tour/ International Tour); Grease (Royal Caribbean); Carousel (ENO); Jesus Christ Superstar (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre); War of the Worlds (Dominion Theatre); Jersey Boys (Prince Edward Theatre); Sweeney Todd (Chichester Festival Theatre/ Adelphi); The Phantom of the Opera (Her Majesty’s Theatre); Carousel (Savoy Theatre/UK Tour); The Producers (Theatre Royal Drury Lane).

Music includes: Samsung Commercial ‘I’m Open to That’ 2021, My Lands Shore Original Cast Recording, Sweeney Todd London 2012 Cast Recording; Original cast recording of Andrew Lloyd Webber’s Love Never Dies; Original cast recording of Defining Dr Minor.

Discography includes: Confessions of a Justified Sinner.

Georgina Hellier

Georgina Hellier

Georgina Hellier

Georgina Hellier

Theatre includes: Accidental Death of an Anarchist (Haymarket); The Green Fairy (Union Theatre); The Buried Moon (Theatre Royal Winchester).

Television includes: Industry.

Alfie Jackson

Alfie Jackson

Alfie Jackson

Alfie Jackson

Training: The Hunt Academy for Young Actors.

Theatre includes: Telethon (Talkshow Theatre).

Film includes: Violin, More of a Beer Girl.

This production marks Alfie’s West End debut.

Lucy Moran

Lucy Moran

Lucy Moran

Lucy Moran

Training: The Urdang Academy.

Theatre whilst training includes: Chicago, Kipps: The New Half a Sixpence Musical.

Lucy is delighted to be making her professional and West End debut in this production.

Stevie Raine

Stevie Raine

Stevie Raine

Stevie Raine

Theatre includes: Shakespeare in Love (Noël Coward Theatre); Romeo and Juliet, Troilus and Cressida (Shakespeare’s Globe); The Love Girl and the Innocent, Kiki’s Delivery Service (Southwark Playhouse); A Number (The Other Room); The Sweethearts (Finborough Theatre); F%!K Magical Michael (RADA Studios); Hope (Liverpool Royal Court).

Television includes: The Long Shadow, The Hunt for Raoul Moat, I Hate Suzie, Casualty, Emmerdale, X Company.

Film includes: Miss Marx.

Jasmyn Banks

Jasmyn Banks

Jasmyn Banks

Jasmyn Banks

Theatre includes: Grandpa’s Great Escape (UK Tour); Caroline’s Kitchen (UK Tour); One Man, Two Guvnors (National Theatre).

Television includes: Casualty, Father Brown, This Way Up, Quiz, A Very English Scandal, Call the Midwife, Eastenders.

Film includes: This Time Next Year.

Jessica Elisa Boyd

Jessica Elisa Boyd

Jessica Elisa Boyd

Jessica Elisa Boyd

Theatre includes: Famous Five (Chichester Festival Theatre/ Theatr Clwyd); A Christmas Carol (Rose Theatre Kingston); Sunset Boulevard (Harold Pinter Theatre); The Borrowers (Northern Stage); Sweet Charity (New Wolsey Theatre); She Stoops to Conquer (Birmingham Rep); Brother Love’s Travelling Salvation Show (UK Tour); Take Five (Trafalgar Studios); White Witch (Chelsea Theatre); Gift of the Magi (King’s Head).

Television includes: Eastenders, Family Style, Good Job, Thanks!.

Film includes: Mia and Me: The Hero of Centopia, The Recording Angel, Children of Sorrow; as writer and director: Three and A Half Songs, Art in Heaven, Sogni D’Oro (Best Drama Award, Portobello Film Festival).

Audiobooks include: The Marquess Meets His Match (2021 RONE Award for Best Audiobook Narration).

Monica Faldes

Monica Faldes

Monica Faldes

Monica Faldes

Training: London Studio Centre.

 

Theatre whilst training includes: Mean Girls the Musical (Seedtime, Awarded the Lia Williams Trophy for Most Outstanding Performance in Seedtime 2023); Fame; Newsies; Slap that Bass, Queenz (Dance Overture).

 

Events include: One Life.

 

Monica is thrilled to be making her professional and West End debut in this production.

William Lawlor

William Lawlor

William Lawlor

William Lawlor

Training: Guildhall School of Music and Drama

Theatre includes: Harry Potter and the Cursed Child (Palace Theatre).

Short film includes: Mother’s Ruin.

Animation includes: The Christmasaurus.

Angela Phinnimore

Angela Phinnimore

Angela Phinnimore

Angela Phinnimore

Training: Webber Douglas Academy

Theatre includes: Stepping Out (Stephen Joseph Theatre); Fatal Attraction (Haymarket); The Crucible (Lyric Theatre Belfast/ Birmingham Rep); The Love of the Nightingale (Theatre Melange); The Plotters of Cabbage Patch Corner (Channel Theatre Company); A Period of Adjustment (Watford Palace Theatre).

Television includes: The Change, Stella, Casualty, EastEnders, Happiness, Doctors, The Bill, Dangerfield.

Film includes: Unicorns, Milk, Bingo.

Jez Butterworth

Writer

Jez Butterworth

Writer

Jez Butterworth was born in London, in 1969 and studied English at St. Johns College, Cambridge.

He has won numerous awards for his plays, including Mojo (Olivier Award for Best New Play, Evening Standard Award for Best New Play/Critic’s Circle Award for Best New Play), Jerusalem (Evening Standard Award for Best New Play, Critic’s Circle Award for Best New Play) and The Ferryman (Evening Standard Award for Best New Play, Critics’ Circle Award for Best New Play, an Olivier Award for Best New Play, Tony Award for Best Play and Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Play).

In total he has written eight plays; Mojo (1995), The Night Heron (2002), The Winterling (2006), Parlour Song (2008), Jerusalem (2009), The River (2012) and The Ferryman (2017).

Sam Mendes

Director

Sam Mendes

Director

Sam Mendes founded and ran the Donmar Warehouse in London for ten years. He was a founding director of Neal Street Productions. His work has been seen at the National Theatre, RSC, Royal Court, Old Vic, Young Vic, BAM, the West End and on Broadway. Most recently he has directed The Motive and the Cue at the National Theatre and in the West End, The Lehman Trilogy and The Ferryman in both London and New York. Films include American Beauty, Road to PerditionJarheadRevolutionary RoadAway We GoSkyfallSpectre1917 and Empire of Light. Film awards include the Academy Award for Best Director and Best Picture, three other Academy Award nominations, five BAFTA Awards, three Golden Globe Awards, two Directors Guild of America Awards and the PGA award. In theatre, he has won five Olivier Awards, the Olivier Special Award, six Tony Awards, four Evening Standard Awards, and the Hamburg Shakespeare Prize. He has also won the Directors Guild Award for lifetime achievement. He is an Honorary Fellow of the National Film and Television School, and a Fellow of Peterhouse, Cambridge. He was made a CBE in 2000 and knighted in 2020 for services to drama.

Rob Howell

Designer

Rob Howell

Designer

Rob has also worked extensively at the National Theatre, Royal Court, Almeida, Donmar, Young Vic, Bristol Old Vic, Chichester, Royal Opera House, Metropolitan Opera and on Broadway.

Theatre includes: Matilda the Musical (also costume designer for the 2022 film), The Shakespeare Review, The Painter of Dishonour, Little Eyolf, Richard III, The Family Reunion (Royal Shakespeare Company); Eureka Day, Lungs, Present Laughter, Dr. Seuss’s The Lorax, The Caretaker, The Master Builder, Future Conditional, A Flea in Her Ear, Inherit the Wind, Speed-the-Plow, The Norman Conquestscomplicit, Faith Healer, Lungs, A Christmas Carol,  Groundhog Day (The Old Vic/Broadway).

He has won three Olivier Awards for Set Design, including for Matilda the Musical (RSC/West End/Broadway/International tour) for which he also won a Tony Award. He won two Tony Awards for The Ferryman in 2019 (Royal Court/West End/Broadway) for Best Set and Best Costume Design and 2 Tony Awards for A Christmas Carol in 2021 (The Old Vic/Broadway) also for Best Set Design and Best Costume Design.

Natasha Chivers

Lighting Designer

Natasha Chivers

Lighting Designer

Natasha was the Winner of Drama Desk Award 2023 for ‘Outstanding Lighting Design for a Play’ and nominated for the 2023 Olivier and Tony Awards ‘Best Lighting Design in a Play’ for Prima Facie.

Her extensive work in theatre includes: Prima Facie (West End, Broadway);  SYLVIA and The American Clock (The Old Vic Theatre); Enemy of People (Park Avenue Armory, New York); Peaky Blinders (Rambert); 1984 (West End/ Broadway); Ivanov (Staatstheater Stuttgart); Judas (Internationaal Theater, Amsterdam); Kan Ya Ma Kan (Riyadh); Message in a Bottle, Electric Hotel, and Gravity Fatigue (Sadler’s Wells); Drive and Live: La Bohème (ENO); The Doctor, Hamlet and Oresteia (Almeida/West End/Park Avenue Armory); Oedipus (Toneelgroep Amsterdam); The Antipodes, Sunset at the Villa Thalia, Statement of Regret (National Theatre); The Deep Blue Sea, The Chalk Garden and The House They Grew Up In (Chichester Festival Theatre);  We Are Here  (La Mama, New York); Allelujah! (The Bridge Theatre); The Duchess of Malfi (Royal Shakespeare Company); Belleville (Donmar Warehouse); Shoe Lady, White Pearl, The Cane, Bad Roads, Mistress Contract and Fireworks (Royal Court); Electric Counterpoint and Strapless (Royal Ballet); Green Snake (National Theatre of China); Macbeth (Broadway); Sunday in the Park with George (West End)-Olivier Award for Best Lighting.

Nick Powell

Composer, Sound Designer and Arranger

Nick Powell

Composer, Sound Designer and Arranger

Nick’s theatre credits include: A Mirror (Almeida); The Lehman Trilogy (National Theatre / West End / Broadway / Los Angeles, Outer Critics Circle Award Winner, Olivier Award Nomination, Tony Award Nomination) The Glass Menagerie; The Mirror and the Light; The Nether (West End); Cuckoo, The Glow; Living Newspaper: Editions 1&3; The Prudes; Bad Roads; Unreachable; X (Royal Court); The Ferryman (Royal Court/ West End/ Broadway, Tony Award nomination for Best Sound Design of a Play, Drama Desk Award for Outstanding Sound Design in a Play); The Tell-Tale Heart, Othello (National Theatre); Julius Caesar (Bridge Theatre); Beginners (Unicorn Theatre); Peter Pan; Running Wild; Lord of the Flies; (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre); Mary, Raya (Hampstead Theatre); People Places and Things (Stockholms Stadsteatern AB); Running Wild (Chichester Festival Theatre); Cold Calling: The Artic Project (Birmingham Rep/ City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra); City of Glass (HOME, Manchester/ Lyric Hammersmith); The Inn at Lydda (Shakespeare’s Globe); Alice in Wonderland (The Lyceum, Edinburgh); The Tempest (Norfolk & Norwich Festival); The Haunting of Hill House (Liverpool Everyman & Playhouse/ Sonia Friedman Productions); Lanark (Citizens Theatre/ Edinburgh International Festival, Critic’s Award for Theatre in Scotland nomination for Best Music and Sound); Wolf Hall and Bring up the Bodies (RSC/ West End/ Broadway). Nick has composed for events including projection spectaculars at the Edinburgh International Festival, the UN Building New York, Guggenheim Bilbao as well as for the immersive art experience, Frameless London.

Ellen Kane

Choreographer

Ellen Kane

Choreographer

London based Tony & Olivier nominated choreographer, Ellen Kane is currently working as Movement Director for Dear England (Prince Edward Theatre). Recently, she choreographed Legally Blonde for Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre (dir. Lucy Moss); Matilda (feature film dir. Matthew Warchus for Netflix); and A Chorus Line (dir. Nikolai Foster) for the Curve in Leicester. Ellen was just nominated for a Chita Rivera Award for Choreography in Film, along with a World Choreography Award, for her work on Roald Dahl’s Matilda The Musical for Netflix. Ellen is the Worldwide Associate Choreographer for Matilda.

THEATRE INCLUDES: Dear England (Prince Edward Theatre & National Theatre); Legally Blonde (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre); Theatrical Creative Consultant for KidSuper (Fashion Show); A Chorus Line and West Side Story (Leicester Curve); Groundhog Day (Old Vic/August Wilson Theatre, Broadway; Olivier, WhatsonStage and Tony® Award nominations) and Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown (Playhouse). As Associate Choreographer: Charlie and the Chocolate Factory and The Lord of the Rings (Theatre Royal Drury Lane); Billy Elliot (West End/Australia/Chicago/Holland); Sister Act The Musical (The London Palladium).

WORKSHOPDS: Ellen choreographed the new workshop Why Am I So Single? (dir. Lucy Moss). She has acted as Associate Choreographer on Bridget Jones’ Diary (dir. Stephen Daldry) for Working Title, The Light Princess (dir. Marianne Elliott) for National Theatre, and various workshops for the RSC.

FILM: Sonic Universe (Paramount); Matilda (Choreographer); and Cats (dir. Tom Hooper).

Candida Caldicot

Musical Supervisor and Arranger

Candida Caldicot

Musical Supervisor and Arranger

Her Musical Director credits include: A Strange Loop (West End/Barbican); To Kill A Mockingbird (Gielgud Theatre); The Lehman Trilogy (Broadway, West End, National Theatre & New York); Jews. In Their Own Words (Royal Court); Black Love (Kiln Theatre, Paines Plough); The Wizard of Oz (Musical Supervisor, Leeds Playhouse); King Lear (Duke of York’s); The Seven Ages of Patience (Kiln); Carmen – The Gypsy (UK Tour); Peter Pan (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre); The Little Mermaid (Metta Theatre, UK Tour); The Shadow Factory (Nuffield Southampton); Queen Anne (RSC, Theatre Royal Haymarket); WOYZECK (Old Vic); Snow White; Beauty and the Beast (Lighthouse Theatre); Beyond The Fence (Sky Arts, Arts Theatre); It’s a Mad World My Masters (English Touring Theatre); Hecuba; The Witch of Edmonton; The Heresy of Love; The Heart of Robin Hood (RSC); Love’s Labours Lost (Oxford Shakespeare Company); Galileo (Birmingham Rep); Bed and Sofa (Finborough Theatre); The Vaudevillians (Lowry Theatre & Charing Cross Theatre).

Her Composer credits include: The Little Prince (Taunton Brewhouse & Metta Theatre); Zeraffa Giraffa (Little Angel & Omnibus); Buckets (Orange Tree Theatre); Little Blue Dot (Discover); 4 Pepys (Wilderness Festival); Hansel and Gretel; Treasure Island; Much Ado About Nothing; Pinocchio; Richard III; Alice in Wonderland; Alice Through the Looking Glass; Romeo and Juliet; Wind in the Willows (Iris Theatre); Macbeth(Shakespeare in Styria); Once Upon A Time (Booktrust Tour); The Tempest, The Hostage (Southwark Playhouse).

Candida was Musical Director on two new musicals for NYMT: Prodigy (& Orchestrator, The Other Palace), and The Battle of Boat (Rose Theatre, Kingston). An original cast album for both Prodigy and The Battle of Boat have been released.

Amy Ball CDG

Casting Director

Amy Ball CDG

Casting Director

Theatre includes: Hamnet (RSC);  Jerusalem (Apollo); Leopoldstadt (Wyndham’s); Lyonesse, Uncle Vanya (Harold Pinter Theatre); The Son (Duke of York’s/Kiln Theatre); The Night of the Iguana (Noël Coward Theatre); Sweat (Gielgud/Donmar Warehouse); Rosmersholm (Duke of York’s); True West (Vaudeville); The Ferryman (Royal Court/ Gielgud/Bernard B. Jacobs Theatre); The Moderate Soprano (Hampstead/Duke of York’s); The Birthday Party, Who’s Afraid of Virginia Woolf? (Harold Pinter Theatre); Consent (National Theatre/Harold Pinter Theatre); The Goat, or Who is Sylvia? (Theatre Royal Haymarket); Hangmen (Royal Court/Wyndham’s/Atlantic Theatre Company); Berberian Sound Studio (Donmar Warehouse); Women Beware the Devil, Daddy, The Hunt, Shipwreck, Dance Nation, Albion (Almeida); Stories, Exit the King (National Theatre); White Noise, A Very Very Very Dark Matter (Bridge); The Brothers Size (Young Vic) and Maryland, ear for eye, Girls & Boys, Cyprus Avenue (Royal Court).

Verity Naughton CDG

Young Persons’ Casting Director

Verity Naughton CDG

Young Persons’ Casting Director

Verity Naughton, is a full member of the Casting Directors Guild and a founding member of their Equality, Diversity & Inclusion committee.

Her most recent work includes UK Casting on The Hunger Games: The Ballad of Songbirds and Snakes. As an Associate Casting Director credits include The Book of Clarence (Legendary) HALO (Paramount +), All the Old Knives (Amazon) The First Lady (Showtime,Lionsgate) Stephen (Hat Trick, ITV) Riviera (Archery Pictures), Berlin Station (Anonymous Content) & Fate: The Winx Saga (Netflix).

In theatre Verity has cast projects for The Globe, the Royal Court, Southwark Playhouse, Chichester Festival Theatre, and the Almeida theatre. Having originally specialised in young person casting, Verity has cast children in a wealth of West End shows and on screen including Enola Holmes (Netflix), The Pursuit of Love (BBC), Mrs Doubtfire The Musical (Shaftesbury Theatre), Frozen The Musical (Theatre Royal Drury Lane), Leopoldstadt (Wyndham’s Theatre), Medea (Soho Palace Theatre), Small Island (National Theatre), The Ferryman (Royal Court and Gielgud Theatre), School of Rock (UK Tour) & Beauty & The Beast (UK Tour).

Zoé Ford Burnett

Associate Director

Zoé Ford Burnett

Associate Director

Zoe’s theatre credits include: The Motive and the Cue (Noël Coward Theatre. West End Director); The Lehman Trilogy (Gillian Lynne Theatre. West End Director); Titus Andronicus (Arcola Theatre); Richard III, Romeo and Juliet, A Life in the Theatre (Upstairs at the Gatehouse); Selected Sonnets (Shakespeare’s Globe); Click 2 Share (Theatre503); Hamlet (Riverside Studios); Blood Wedding, School for Scandal (Waterloo East); Wounds (Tristan Bates Theatre); Close Quarters (RADA); 1984 (Guildford School of Acting); Julius Caesar (LSDA); Macbeth (Mountview).

Her Associate Director credits include: The Motive and the Cue (National Theatre); The Lehman Trilogy (National Theatre/Piccadilly Theatre/Broadway/LA).  Her Assistant Director credits include Les Liasons Dangereuses, Teddy Ferrara, Splendour, The Vote, Closer (Donmar Warehouse); Henry V (Regent’s Park Open Air Theatre).

COMPANY & STAGE MANAGEMENT

Jonathan Stott

Company Manager

Tal Sharville

Stage Manager

Vicky Eames

Deputy Stage Manager

Ben Coates, Tegan Cutts, Ruby Webb

Assistant Stage Managers

WARDROBE

Keshini Ranasinghe

Head of Wardrobe

Tanya Aanderaa

Deputy Head of Wardrobe

Khadifa Wong

Dresser

WIGS, HAIR & MAKE-UP

Kirsty Lamb

Head of Wigs

Georgia Butler

Deputy Head of Wigs

Milly Tudor

Wigs Assistant

LIGHTING

Joshua Hawkins-Lewis

Board Operator

SOUND

Michael Crowne

Sound No.1

Tom Bosworth

Sound No.2

AUTOMATION

Matilda Koli

Head of Automation